Skip to main content
x

Organizers and Committees

Honorary Chairs
Le Vinh Danh, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Václav Snášel, Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Katsuhisa Furuta, Tokyo Denkei Univ. and Sodick Co. Ltd., Japan
Rodrigo Acosta, CUN, Colombia
Tomás Durán, CUN, Colombia
Santiago Rodríguez, CUN, Colombia

General Co-Chairs
Ivan Zelinka, Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Dario Fernando Cortés, Corporacion Unificada Nacional (CUN), Colombia
Sang Bong Kim, Pukyong National Univ., Korea
Tran Trong Dao, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam

Technical Program Co-Chairs
Vo Hoang Duy, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Yesid Díaz Gutierrez, CUN, Colombia

Organizing Co-Chairs
Yeyson Becerra Mora, CUN, Colombia
Tran Thanh Phuong, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam

Publication Chairs
Luis Eduardo Pallares, CUN, Colombia
Dante Sterpin, CUN, Colombia
Pandian Vasant, Univ. Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia

Secretary
Andres Gomez-Casseres, CUN, Colombia

International Conference Committees
Andres Gomez-Casseres, CUN, Colombia
Chan Jung Kim, Pukyong National Univ., Korea
Chi-Chang Wu, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Ching-Hwa Cheng, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Dae Hwan Kim, Pukyong National Univ., Korea
Dante Sterpin, CUN, Colombia
Dario Fernando Cortés,CUN, Colombia
Dang Ngoc Minh Duc, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Dinh Hoang Bach, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Dong Si Thien Chau, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Helmer Muñoz Hernández, CUN, Colombia
Jouni Lampinen, Univ. of Vaasa, Finland
Juan Carlos Burguillo, Univ. of Vigo, Spain
Jun Ishikawa, Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan
Kevin Huy Le, LURACO Technologies, USA
Mario Arbulu, CUN, Colombia
Masaki Yamakita, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Masami Iwase, Tokyo Denki University, Japan
Mitsuji Sampei, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Nguyen Tan Tien, HCMC Univ. of Technology, Vietnam
Le The Vinh, Ton Duc Thang Univ., Vietnam
Pei Liu, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Phan Dao, Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Roman Senkerik, Tomas Bata Univ. in Zlin, Czech Republic
Shoshiro Hatakeyama, Tokyo Denki Univ., Japan
Tang-Chieh Liu, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Vit Novotný, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Voznak Miroslav, Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Wilson David Florez, CUN, Colombia
Yesid Díaz Gutierrez, CUN, Colombia
Yeyson Becerra Mora, CUN, Colombia
Young Bok Kim, Pukyong National Univ., Korea

 

Technically Co-Sponsors

co-sponsors.png